Thousands of cases from 180+ countries treated using homeopathy at Life Force by Dr. Rajesh Shah and his team

Over 2000 real-life case-studies can be reviewed here

Dr. Shah’s research based, new medicines have helped patients more than commonly used medicines.

Research, Innovation, Excellence

Numerous common and uncommon diseases
treated with success.

We have unique experience in the treatment of difficult diseases

42 years old lady Mrs. V. V. is treated of hypothyroidism, her TSH coming to normalcy, within 45 days of homeopathic treatment, without thyroid supplements.

A 42 years old woman Mrs. V. V., (PIN -L9308) was under our treatment for migraine. She complained of puffiness of the face and swelling on the body since few days.
Dr Shah advised her a thyroid test,
She was detected as Hypothyroid,
The report dated 2nd May 2008 was as follows:

Her TSH was 10.58 mIU/ mL Normal Range (0.30-5.5)
T3 was 141 ng/ dL Normal Range (60-200)
T4 was 7.90 ng/ dL Normal Range (4.5-12)

She was sincere in nature; she was previously working as a teacher in a reputed school.
She had joined her husband’s business of Air Conditioning consultancy.
She stayed with her husband, son and mother in law.
She had good relations with every one.

She was a calm and adjusting person.
She was sensitive and sentimental; she would weep on slight issues.
She suffered from Migraine, which was treated with the medicines.

She was treated with Dr Shah's research remedy and her blood tests were repeated after few weeks.
She repeated her blood tests on 17 June 2008 and, what a pleasant surprise!
Her TSH had come down to normalcy.

Report dated 17 June 2008:
TSH 4.96
Free T3: 2.20
Free T4: 1.10

Her TSH reduced from 10.58 to 4.96 within 45 days of treatment, without thyroid supplements.

Click here to view the report before treatment.

Click here to view the report after treatment.

This is an excellent illustration wherein, with correct treatment and in initial period, homeopathy can act faster than the conventional medicines.
There was also substantial improvement in her symptoms.

She reported substantial reduction in body swelling with increased energy levels.
This case demonstrated the results of Homeopathy in a short span.

In just 45 days, there was complete normalization of her TSH.
The result was a good surprise for us, too.
She is still under treatment.

Question to Dr. Shah's Team
About Dr. Rajesh Shah
Facts & Myths Homeopathy
Find help for your Disease
Over 2000 Case Studies
Dr. Rajesh Shah Research Work

Case Studies

fluoxetine 20mg capsules

fluoxetine 20mg side effects

22 years old young magician was searching for a good treatment for his gastric complaints on the internet, where he c.....Read more

Miss M. H. V. visited Life Force on 12th December 2012. Her Patient Identification Number is 20361. She was accompanied by her mother. She was suffering from frequent cold and coughs since 2 – 3 years. The frequency of the infection had increased since the past 6 months. She would have an e.....Read more

Dr N.R., 29 year old (patient identification number- 4930), a medical practitioner, was suffering from Lichen Planus since 1996.She visited Life Force in August 2002.

She was suffering from moderate to extensive Lichen Planus with many active lesions on the whole body, with more concent.....Read more

Other More Case Studies

Testimonials

Other More Testimonials

Case Photos

Results may vary from person to person

Other More Case Photos

Videos

Results may vary from person to person

Food and Diet Tips for Vitiligo Patients by Dr Rajesh Shah, MD Homeopathy

Why do people favor homeopathy? Dr Rajesh Shah, MD throws light on it

Surgical conditions which can be helped with homeopathy, explained by Dr Rajesh Shah

Other More Videos