Her Viral Load had reduced to 36,611 from more than 1.5 millions.

33 years aged, housewife Mrs. R. I. R. (Patient Identification Number - 8247) visited Lifeforce on 11th February, 2006. She had been diagnosed with Hepatitis C in February 2005. She had a history of blood transfusion 6 years back. She had taken interferon injections for 6 months which were stopped in September 2005. She had a relapse of her complaints since January 2006. She would get fever with chills, which would subside with crocin. Her appetite was diminished. She had body ache and weakness. She had nausea, but no vomiting. She was taking vitamins and liver supplements and an antacid since few months.

She was suffering from frequent cold since 15 years. She would have sneezing and watery nasal discharge for 15 days in a month.

She craved sweets. Her water intake was less. She would feel warm more than cold. the bowels were not satisfied.

She had 2 children – 9 years aged son and 11 years aged daughter.

Her family consisted of husband and 2 children. Her husband was employed in a kitchen appliances factory. She stayed in a nuclear family.

She had a calm temperament and she was adjusting by nature. She was stressed regarding her illness and children’s studies. She enjoyed housework and creative designing.

Her recent blood reports were – Viral Load – 17, 85,714 (Dated – 21/1/06)
SGOT – 109 (Dated – 6/2/06)
SGPT – 114 (Dated – 6/2/06)

She had suffered from Typhoid in 2004. She had been detected with congenital cervical block vertebrae at C6 – 7 in 2004.

She was prescribed Carcinosin 200c and Phosphorus 200c along with few research based medicines.

On 20th December 2006 there was improvement in her complaints. The nausea was better. The appetite had improved. The weakness, body ache and feverish feeling had reduced. The frequent stools were considerably better. The intake of antipyretic had reduced to once in a day which was initially taken thrice daily. The hemoglobin level had improved.

Her blood reports were – Viral Load – 223656
SGOT – 43
SGPT – 42

She reported on 20th October 2007. She did not report any further improvement. The viral load had increased to more than 1785714. The fever frequency had increased. She felt weakness and body ache. The liver enzymes had reduced further. The hemoglobin level had reduced. She was advised for blood transfusion.

She reported on 31st March 2008 with improvement in her health. The weakness and fever were better. There were burning in urination since 1 month. The hemoglobin increased without the need of any blood transfusion. The blood reports were improved.

Her blood reports were – Viral Load – 96075 (17/3/08)

On 8th June 2010 she reported significant improvement in her complaints. She felt overall good. The fever frequency had reduced.

Her viral load dated 21-12-11 was 5,92,789
Her viral load dated 5-6-12 was just 36,611.

Her Viral Load had reduced to 36,611 from more than 1.5 millions. Her platelet and hemoglobin were stable. The nausea and weakness had improved significantly.

Uploaded on 3rd April 2013 by Dr. M.N.P.

Question to Dr. Shah's Team
About Dr. Rajesh Shah
Facts & Myths Homeopathy
Find help for your Disease
Over 2000 Case Studies
Dr. Rajesh Shah Research Work

Case Studies

A 43-year-old lady patient, Mrs. V.M. (PIN: 26675) visited the Borivali clinic of Life Force on 4th September 2015. She was suffering from white lacy blisters in the mouth and the upper and lower lip, and her tongue had turned white. The patient was unable to have food with a normal sp.....Read more

Twenty seven years old female Ms. K.B (Patient Identification Number 17347) from US contacted Life Force on 12th February 2010 for the complaint of Hair Fall. She started loosing hair after her 2nd delivery which was 3 years back. She was continuously loosing hair since last 3 years. She would lo.....Read more

A 68-years-old lady (PIN: 35990) visited Life Force Homeopathy’s Kemp's corner branch on 3rd March 2018 to get treated for her Lichen Planus. She has started develo.....Read more

Other More Case Studies

Testimonials

Other More Testimonials

Case Photos

Results may vary from person to person

Other More Case Photos

Videos

Results may vary from person to person

Anxiety Neurosis

Myths and Facts about homeopathy part 2

Homeopathy Treatment for Trigeminal Neuralgia Reduces Pain Intensity & Frequency of Attacks

Other More Videos