Thousands of cases from 180+ countries treated using homeopathy at Life Force by Dr. Rajesh Shah and his team

Over 2000 real-life case-studies can be reviewed here

Numerous common and uncommon diseases
treated with success.

We have unique experience in the treatment of difficult diseases

Dr. Shah’s research based, new medicines have helped patients more than commonly used medicines.

Research, Innovation, Excellence

High TSH Levels Restored To The Normal Levels In Just 8 Months Of Homeopathic Treatment At Life Force

A 51-year-old lady, Mrs. L.K. (PIN: 37074) visited the Chembur branch of Life Force on 6th June 2018 with her complaints of Hypothyroidism, which was accidentally detected during routine investigations in May 2018. She was experiencing an excessive hair fall. She would get tired easily, and she was experiencing an increased lethargy to do any sort of work. Also, she complained of pain in the finger joints and weight gain of 5 to 6 kgs in the last 6 to 7 months. Her TSH levels were 7.261 mIU/ml, which is higher than the normal range. The T3 & T4 levels were within the normal range. She had not started with any thyroid supplements.

We treat patients from USA, UK, Canada, Australia, UAE & 180 more countries. Get an expert opinion on your ailment, click here to ask Dr. Shah's team directly.

With high TSH levels, she also complained of Lumbar Spondylosis and acidity which she had been suffering from a year. Due to the acidity problem, she had to take antacids two to three times a month.

Mrs. L.K. has a sweet tooth and she liked spicy food as well. She could not tolerate an excess of heat or too cold weather. She preferred pleasant weather which is neither too hot nor too cold.

She was a housewife, and her husband was a technical engineer at Godrej. She had a son and a daughter. Her son was an IT professional and daughter was studying.

She had a slipped disc in the past in May 2017 and no significant family history.

Mrs. L.K. had a happy childhood and teen life, and she was quite satisfied with her life. She was a very confident and expressive woman. She was very affectionate towards her family, and hence she had anxiety about their health. She was a little short-tempered and used to get a little irritable with mood swings.

Dr. Shah studied her case in detail and prescribed Natrum muriaticum along with his research-based molecules to the patient.

Follow-Ups:

In her first follow up on 13th July 2018, there was no change in the symptoms and they were as it is. The investigations were not repeated so we could not tell about the exact TSH levels.

On 8th August 2018, the TFT investigation was repeated and she updated us with the reports. Her TSH levels had reduced from 7.261 to 6.492 mIU/mL, lower than the previous reports but still on the higher side. 

Later, when she came for her follow-up on 7th September 2018, the relief from all her symptoms of hair fall, lethargy, and pain in fingers was better.

During her follow-up on 20th November 2018, she mentioned that her relief from the symptoms was further better. Her case was further studied and the medicines were revised.

On 18th January 2019, Mrs. L.K. was happy as her relief from the symptoms was further better and her TSH levels had reduced to 4. 609 mIU/mL from the initial 7.261 mIU/ml. She was convinced that she was getting better, slowly and gradually. Her TSH levels were almost within the normal range.

On her follow-up on 7th March 2019, she said that her relief from the symptoms was much better than before. Her hair fall and pain in the fingers had reduced significantly.

Mrs. L.K. still continues with the treatment and is very sure that she will be completely cured of her hypothyroidism problem by taking homeopathic medicines and will not have to depend on the thyroid supplements lifelong.

Conclusion:
This case highlights that homeopathy is highly effective in treating hypothyroidism successfully and safely without any side-effects.

Written by Dr. Chetali Damania, Associate doctor to Dr. Rajesh Shah

Question to Dr. Shah's Team
About Dr. Rajesh Shah
Facts & Myths Homeopathy
Find help for your Disease
Over 2000 Case Studies
Dr. Rajesh Shah Research Work

Case Studies

Ms. K. J. (Pin L- 11100) came to the clinic with complaint of hives since one and half years. She had been suffering with the urticaria everyday and the itching was uncontrollable. She also had episodes of angioedema on lips. She had been on steroids for two months and was on antihistamines on re.....Read more

A 62-year-old female patient, Mrs. N.V. (Pin: 38076) visited Paud branch of Life Force Homeopathy on 27th September 2018 with the complaints of GERD that she was suffering since 4-5 months.

She was suffering from symptoms, such as the pain in the stomach, burning sensation, r.....Read more

Mr. S. G aged 32 years (Patient Identification Number 13005) visited Life Force for the treatment of Cervical Spondylitis.

He was suffering from Cervical Spondylitis since 3 months. He would get pain which was radiating from shoulder to both the arms. He would feel numbness and tingling.....Read more

Other More Case Studies

Testimonials

Other More Testimonials

Case Photos

Results may vary from person to person

Other More Case Photos

Videos

Results may vary from person to person

How to find a good homeopath for you, explained by Dr Rajesh Shah, MD, Life Force

Ankylosing Spondylitis

Role of Homeopathy for Asthma in Children Explained by Dr Shah

Other More Videos