Chinese   -    Hindi
  • /homeopathic medicines case photos/

    Numerous common and uncommon diseases
    treated with success.

    We have unique experience in the treatment of difficult diseases

  • /homeopathic medicines case photos/

    Thousands of cases from 180+ countries treated using homeopathy at Life Force by Dr. Rajesh Shah and his team

    Over 2000 real-life case-studies can be reviewed here

  • /homeopathic medicines case photos/

    Dr. Shah’s research based, new medicines have helped patients more than commonly used medicines.

    Research, Innovation, Excellence

  • /homeopathic medicines case photos/

    Check hundreds of case-studies of patients
    from across the world

    Cases of difficult diseases like Psoriasis, Lichen Planus,
    Asthma, Colitis, and many more..

    READ MORE...
  • /homeopathic medicines case photos/

    Life Force Homeopathy symbolizes

    Experience, Expertise, Ethics 

    READ MORE...
  • /homeopathic medicines case photos/

    Dr. Shah has pioneered Online homeopathic practice
    since 1995.

    Thousands of patients from 180+ countries have been benefited
    by Dr. Shah’s homeopathy

  • /homeopathic medicines case photos/

    Dr Shah’s research based molecules have US, Europe, Australia, Asia patents

    Research for revolution in the treatment of chronic diseases
     

    READ MORE...
  • /homeopathic medicines case photos/

    Meet the doctor who has treated patients from
    highest number of countries

    Dr Rajesh Shah, MD, has treated patients from 180+ countries. 
    In the book of world records.

A Remarkable Relief From Nephrotic Syndrome & Hyperthyroidism Found With Homeopathy

A 26-year-old male patient, Mr. D.C. (PIN: 33195) visited Sassoon branch of Life Force Homeopathy on 17th August 2017 with the complaints of Nephrotic Syndrome, which he had started experiencing from a year and they were progressing since then. The patient was experiencing symptoms, such as swelling of face, difficulty in breathing, tenderness as well as swelling of the abdomen, body ache, sleeplessness, & hair fall. His irritability and appetite had increased. 
He was taking Tab Omnacortil (40mg) 3 od every alternate day.
During his treatment at Life Force, later, he was diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism also.

We treat patients from USA, UK, Canada, Australia, UAE & 180 more countries. Get an expert opinion on your ailment, click here to ask Dr. Shah's team directly.

His Investigation reports showed as below.
Proteins: Present+++, 
Protein Total 24-Hour Urine - Total Protein: 4.54 g/day (0.04 - 0.15)
His USG Abdomen and Pelvis on 27th August 2016 showed as below
A bilateral mild increase in renal cortical echogenicity.
Very Minimal ascites
Soft tissue edema in the anterior abdominal wall.
Enlarged bilateral superficial inguinal lymph nodes.

He had a history of recurrent cough in the past. He had a family medical history of diabetes mellitus.

The patient was non-vegetarian. He had no specific cravings or aversions to any food. His thirst was excessive and perspiration was profuse. There was a decrease in his urine frequency.

The patient was loquacious, very active, studious, and straightforward. He liked outdoor games. He used to get angry easily. He was experiencing irritability. 

After a detailed case analysis of his case, Dr. Shah prescribed research-based medicine for Nephrotic Syndrome to the patient. He was advised to follow an appropriate diet and regimen too. 

Follow-Ups:
1st Follow-Up: During the first follow-up on 10th October 2017, the patient reported 5% overall improvement in his health. His puffiness of the face had reduced. He was experiencing relief in breathing. Tenderness and swelling of abdomen, body ache and backache were as it is. His irritability ha reduced by 10%. His sleep had improved. And, his appetite & hair fall symptoms were as it is.
He was taking Tab Omnacortil (40mg ) 3 od evert alternate day & Tab Wysolone 10 mg od.
His Urine Analysis Report on 3rd September 2017 showed - Proteins: Absent.
His weight was 67.7 kgs.

2nd Follow-Up: When he gave his second follow-up on 27th November 2017, he was experiencing an aggravation in his symptoms since 15 days. His puffiness of face had increased. He was experiencing heaviness in his legs. His body ache had increased. 
His Omnacortil doses were reduced. Now, he was taking Tab Omnacortil 10 mg per day & Tab Wysolone 10 mg od
His weight was 67.7 kgs.

3rd Follow-Up: When he gave his third follow-up on 10th January 2018, the patient reported 10% overall improvement in his relief. His puffiness of face had reduced. The heaviness in his legs was present. His body ache had reduced. 
His Omnacortil doses were reduced. Now, he was taking Tab Omnacortil 10 mg per day & Tab Wysolone was stopped.
His weight was 67.8 kgs.

4th Follow-Up: When he gave his fourth follow-up on 21st February 2018, the patient reported 15% overall improvement in his health. All his symptoms had reduced.
His Omnacortil doses were reduced. Now, he was taking Tab Omnacortil 10 mg on alternate days since 15 days & his Tab Wysolone was stopped.
His weight was 68.1 Kgs.

5th Follow-Up: When he gave his fifth follow-up on 18th April 2018, the patient reported 40% overall improvement in his health. His relief from all the symptoms had improved. 
His Omnacortil was stopped.
His weight was 66.5 Kgs. His investigation reports dated 27th March 2018 showed Sr. Creatinine: 0.83 mg/dl
Protein Total 24-Hour Urine - Total Protein: 0.14 g/day. 
Total Urine Volume: 2830 ml/day.

6th Follow-Up: When the patient gave his sixth follow-up on 9th June 2018, there was a 50% improvement in his health. He had taken no steroids. His weight was 64.2 kgs.

7th Follow-Up: When the patient gave his seventh follow-up on 20th July 2018, there was further improvement in his relief from the symptoms. But, his irritability and hair fall complaints were as it is. His appetite, which had increased, was also as it is.  Thyroid Function tests were advised to the patient.
The patient had not taken any steroids.
His weight was further reduced to 61.5 Kg. His investigations on 9th July 2018 showed as below.
Total 24-hour urine protein - Total Protein- o.05 g/day (WNL) 
Total Urine volume - 4890 mL/day (Low).

8th Follow-Up: When the patient gave his eighth follow-up on 14th September 2018, his relief from his Nephrotic syndrome symptoms had improved by 70%. There was no puffiness of his face, no breathing difficulty, no body ache, and no tenderness of abdomen was present. But, his irritability and hair fall complaints were as it is. His appetite, which had increased, was also as it is.
He had taken no steroids. 
His weight was 60.5 Kgs. His investigation reports dated 11th September 2018 showed Hyperthyroidism. 
T3:1.51 ng/mL (0.70-2.04)
T4 Total :9.80 ug/dL (5.01-12.01)
TSH:0.03 uIU/mL (0.34-5.60)
And, his investigation reports dated 17th September 2018 showed as below.
T3 Free FT3 :3.76 pg/mL (2.60-4.80)
T4 Free FT4:1.02 ng/dL (0.61-1.12)
TSH: 0.020 uIU/mL [LOW] (0.34-5.60)

After a detailed case analysis, Dr. Shah prescribed research-based medicine for Hyperthyroidism as well. He was advised to follow an appropriate diet and regimen too. 

9th Follow-Up: When the patient gave his ninth follow-up on 15th October 2018, his relief from Nephrotic syndrome symptoms improved by 75%. There was no puffiness of the face, no breathing difficulty, no body ache, and no tenderness of abdomen present. His irritability and hair fall had reduced. And, his appetite had also reduced.
He had not taken any steroids.
His weight was 61.2 Kgs (increased).

10th Follow-Up: When the patient gave his tenth follow-up on 26th November 2018, his relief from Nephrotic syndrome symptoms had improved by 85%. There was no puffiness of the face, no breathing difficulty, no body ache, and no tenderness of abdomen present.  His symptoms of Hyperthyroidism were as it is.
He had not taken any steroids.
His weight was 61.7 Kgs (increased).

11th Follow-Up: When the patient gave his eleventh follow-up on 7th January 2019, his relief from Nephrotic syndrome symptoms showed further improvement. There was no puffiness of the face, no breathing difficulty, no body ache, and no tenderness of abdomen affecting him. His symptoms of Hyperthyroidism were as it is. But, his weight was maintained.
He had not taken any steroids.
His weight was 63 Kgs (increased).

12th Follow-Up: When the patient gave his twelfth follow-up on 7th February 2019, his relief from Nephrotic syndrome symptoms showed further improvement. His symptoms of Hyperthyroidism, such as irritability, heat intolerance, hot flushes, and difficulty in breathing all had reduced. He was no more experiencing hair fall.
His weight was 63.6 Kgs (increased).

13th Follow-Up: When the patient gave his thirteenth follow-up on 14th March 2019, his relief from Nephrotic syndrome symptoms showed further improvement. His relief from the symptoms of Hyperthyroidism was better by 60%
His weight was maintained i.e. 63.2 kgs. 

14th Follow-Up: When the patient gave his fourteenth follow-up on 13th April 2019, his relief from Nephrotic syndrome symptoms showed further improvement. His relief from the symptoms of Hyperthyroidism was better by 100%. TFT report was normal. (13/4/19) 
Report dated 11th April 2019 T3- 121.10
T4- 8.18
TSH- 2.3294 
His weight was maintained i.e. 63.7 kgs. 

The patient was happy and satisfied with the treatment received at Life Force and is continuing it for further recovery.

Conclusion:

This case shows how homeopathy helps towards better management of Nephrotic Syndrome. Steroids dosage were reduced and then stopped; Homeopathy treats such cases without any side-effects.

Also, cases of recently detected with Thyroid diseases can be treated very effectively by Homeopathy. In this case of Hyperthyroidism, Thyroid reports were normal after following Homeopathic medicines for 7 months.

Written by Dr. Shilpa, Associate doctor to Dr. Rajesh Shah

ORDER TREATMENT ONLINE

Our Homeopathy treatment is now just a few clicks away.

Learn More...
Select your disease (s)
(Treatment for additional diseases charged at 50%)


















































payment option icons 
Site Seal
Find out the chances
of cure
(Free)
Curability Test

Ask your question directly to Dr Shah's team

Send query for a genuine homeopathy opinion. We have answered over a million people.