Dr. Shah’s research based, new medicines have helped patients more than commonly used medicines.

Research, Innovation, Excellence

Numerous common and uncommon diseases
treated with success.

We have unique experience in the treatment of difficult diseases

Thousands of cases from 180+ countries treated using homeopathy at Life Force by Dr. Rajesh Shah and his team

Over 2000 real-life case-studies can be reviewed here

A retired professor of Delhi availed our online treatment on 12th April, 2010 for his Hepatitis C.

melatonin and weed reddit

melatonin and weed

Mr. P. K. A. (Patient Identification Number - 13582) was diagnosed with Hepatitis C on 18th June 2009. He had been operated for kidney stones in 1984. Due to some complication his left kidney had to be removed and around 40 units of blood was given.

He then went into acute renal failure, but recovered in 3 months. He was probably suspecting this to be the source of his infection. His recent viral load was 423000. His SGOT and SGPT were also very high. He complained of reduced appetite and fatigue.
He was taking some liver tonics and ayurvedic medicines.

He liked sweets, fruits and normal food. He was sensitive to both the temperature extremes.

He was residing in his home town in UP after retirement with his wife. He had 2 sons and a daughter. They all were working in Gurgaon. He worked as a lecturer in an esteemed institute in Delhi and had retired last year.

He was silent and depressed by nature. His daughter had not been married and that was a stress for him.

His past medical history included 3 another operations. He was operated for ureter in 1990. His gall bladder had been removed in 2008. His prostrate was operated in 2006.

His case details and reports were studied by Dr. Shah and were prescribed some research based medicines.

After 2 months of medication he reported on 12th June, 2010 with mild improvement. His SGOT and SGPT were slightly improved.
After 6 months of medication his viral load had increased to 1060000. His SGOT and SGPT levels kept on fluctuating by 10-15 points. His case was reviewed and potency upgraded and necessary changes made in the prescription.

After 12 months of treatment (21/4/11) the viral load had reduced to 876000. He was feeling improvement in his diet.

After 1.8 years medication (20/12/11) his viral load had significantly reduced to 172000. His symptoms of fatigue and reduced appetite were also considerably better. His Liver Function test still showed some fluctuation by 5 – 7 points.

After 2.5 years medication (July 2012) his viral load was reported as 11071. It had significantly reduced and the patient was very happy with the improvement.

Question to Dr. Shah's Team
About Dr. Rajesh Shah
Facts & Myths Homeopathy
Find help for your Disease
Over 2000 Case Studies
Dr. Rajesh Shah Research Work

Case Studies

A tall, lean, 49 years old Mr. V. K. P. (PIN NO - 14828) found cure for his severe complaints of Urticaria with homeopathic medicines. He had developed Urticaria since 6-8 months. He visited our centre on 13th September 2010.

He had been taking antihistaminic medicines, but was not sati.....Read more

citalopram

citalopram read

Mr. V. K. S., 50 years old businessman visited our clinic on 20th March 2012 from Calcutta. His Patient Identification Number is 18624. He co.....Read more

A middle-aged lady Mrs J.M.M. (Patient Identification Number 12531) was undergoing the treatment of Ulcerative Colitis at Life Force in August 2009. She had been suffering from Ulcerative colitis since 1996, i.e. since the last thirteen years.

 

She complained of loose mo.....Read more

Other More Case Studies

Testimonials

Other More Testimonials

Case Photos

Results may vary from person to person

Other More Case Photos

Videos

Results may vary from person to person

Myths and Facts about homeopathy

Treatment of Hypertension in Homeopathy explained by Dr Rajesh Shah, MD

Previous use of cortisone affecting your treatment, explained by Dr Rajesh Shah, MD

Other More Videos